2013 National Team Trophy Competition – The Teams

Posted on: January 24th, 2013
   

2013 National Team Trophy Competition

 

THE TEAMS

     

A Callaghan Racing Team ( supported by Timbertrove & Unit8bmx )

Manager:

Ian Callaghan

 

Team:

Ross Callaghan

Emmet Callaghan

Killian Callaghan

Ian Callaghan

     

Area 57 - Profile Racing Team

Manager:

Conor Farrell

 

Team:

Alison Murphy

Conor Lynch

Stephen Bagnel

Lar Massey

     

Area 57 - SE Racing Team

Manager:

Conor Farrell

 

Team:

Ilmars Virsis

Conor Farrell

Liam Lynch

Brian Smyth

     

BMX Bandits

Manager:

Chris Larkin

 

Team:

Kate Larkin

Victoria Cotter

Jack Larkin

Paul Cotter

     

CAAM Racing  ( CCM Racing )

Manager:

Derek Waller

 

Team:

Corey Waller

Aaron Steacy

Abby Steacy

Morgan Kearney

     

Congress BMX Racing

Manager:

Kevin McShane

 

Team:

Kevin McShane

Lee O'Sullivan

Zach Costello

Brian Gillen

     

D10

Manager:

Keith Hoey

 

Team:

Keith Hoey

Mark Gaffney Jr.

Lee Corcoran

Lucas Kane

     

DC Devils

Manager:

Anthony O'Connor

 

Team:

Darragh O'Connor

Killian Foran

Adam Fynes

Chloe Steacy

     

DirtyHabits.ie Racing Team / DRT

Manager:

Tsar Sheane

 

Team:

Tsar Sheane

Jake Lynch

John Connoly

Patrick Bradley

     

iPLANiT Racing

Manager:

Chad Gilmer

 

Team:

Chad Gilmer

Cal Gilmer

Christopher Collins

Morgan Collins

     

Kings and Leon

Manager:

Eugene Jackson

 

Team:

Eugene Jackson

Adam Jackson

Charlie Jackson

Leon Curley

       

Moto Maniacs

Manager:

Shay McNally

 

Team:

Aaron McNally

Cian O'Sullivan

Nial Davis

David Dorney

     

Old Skool Fools

Manager:

Geoff Lynch

 

Team:

Mark Herron

Geoff Craig

Geoff Lynch

Ruben Smith

     

Principal Stay Strong

Manager:

Simon Murphy

 

Team:

Ryan Quinn

Sam Murphy

KT O'Neill

Eamonn Wyer

     

Team Lisburn

Manager:

George Gordon

 

Team:

Chris Madden

Tom Gordon

Jack Gordon

Alex Malone

     

Temper Tantrumz

Manager:

Tom Campbell

 

Team:

Tom Campbell

Jake Campbell

Matt Campbell

Tommy Campbell Jr.

     

The Track Pirates

Manager:

Brian Collins

 

Team:

Brian Collins

Dylan Hahne Moore

Paul Moore

John Ward

     

Unit8 Haro

Manager:

Darragh Butler

 

Team:

Aaron Edwards

Mathew Malone

Adam Davis

Daniel Barker

     

 See HERE for competition details and how to enter a team.

       

Comments are closed.